ユアサ商事株式会社

Menu

欲しいモノ 何でもそろうGrowing Navi 産業と暮らしのプラットフォーム Yuasa Growing

Target of Result

Target Of Result(Consolidated)

(millions of yen)
Fiscal years ended2017.32018.32019.3
ResultResultPlan
Net sales446,335461,749480,000
Operating income10,92311,40212,750
Operating income to net sales ratio (%)2.4%2.4%2.6%
Ordinary income11,70412,14913,500
Ordinary income to net sales ratio (%)2.6%2.6%2.8%
Net income7,7778,2619,180

Target of result by Business(Consolidated)

(millions of yen)
Fiscal years ended2017.32018.32019.3
ResultResultPlan
Industrial Equipment & Tools64,65570,41873,400
Machine Tools110,116114,843121,900
Housing, Air & Fluidic Control Systems139,058144,820152,800
Building Supplies & Exterior49,00251,65255,000
Construction Machines35,15633,35035,800
Energy26,30325,53419,200
Other22,04221,12921,900
Total446,335461,749480,000