ユアサ商事株式会社

Menu

欲しいモノ 何でもそろうGrowing Navi 産業と暮らしのプラットフォーム

Target of Result

Target Of Result(Consolidated)

(millions of yen)
Fiscal years ended2021.32022.32023.32026.3
ResultPlanPlanPlan
Net sales432,185492,000545,000600,000
Net sales【After applying the revenue recognition standard】
471,000520,000
Operating income8,98311,70015,400
Operating income to net sales ratio (%)2.1%2.4%2.8%
Ordinary income10,01112,50016,40020,000
Ordinary income to net sales ratio (%)2.3%2.5%3.0%3.3%
Profit attributable to owners of parent6,9308,20011,500

Target of result by Business(Consolidated)

(millions of yen)
Fiscal years ended2021.32022.3
ResultPlan
Industrial Equipment & Tools61,52076,500
Machine Tools82,723121,500
Housing, Air & Fluidic Control Systems158,970160,000
Building Supplies & Exterior56,62458,000
Construction Machines36,10238,000
Energy15,55517,000
Other20,68721,000
Total432,185492,000
The sales plan for FY 2022.3 is calculated based on the sales before the application of the revenue recognition standard.